Saturday, February 21, 2009

the voice that something..

Well i was kinda taking my weekend rest having my good time at home and stuffs, watched TV and all, when accidentally watched One In A Million concert..

Straight to my point, i was and am still, very impressed with one of the contestant Elizabeth or Ester, who is from Sabah. She really is something!...i am not a real fan of any reality Tv or whatsoever, but to hear her voice, her singing, well..she really got the talent i tell ya..

So i google EasterOIAM, i know someone out there as keen as me, will upload last nite concert :)..and yeah..its in youtube!!

This 21 yrs girl do Better In Time by Leona Lewis, but in her own style, fantastic style..It was like.. there's a spirit when she sang the song..She captured me...

Well guys, she can go far..check out her video..






Its been the longest winter without you
I didnt know where to turn to
See somehow I cant forget you
After all that we've been through go in, come in
thought i heard a knock
who's there?
no one
thinking that i deserved it
now i realize that i really didnt know
you didnt notice,
you mean everything
quickly im learning, to love again
all i know is, imma be ok

thought i couldnt live without you
its gonna hurt when it heals to
it'll all get better in time
even though i really love you
im gonna smile cause i deserve to

it'll all get better in time
how could i turn on the tv
without something there to remind me
was it all that easy
to just put aside your feelings
if im dreaming
dont wanna let,
hurt my feelings




p/s : she got immunity for next concert, so no worries, next week still can watch her perfomimg!..And if you listen carefully, someone from the crowd screaming BULI BA KALAU KAU!!...haha...go Girl!

3 comments:

kuyungz said...

Atat~

OAIM juga la.. nasib bukan AYU OIAM ah... hehe...si connie kenal tu si Ester.. pernah dorang berganding bahu menyanyi sama2 sana karaoke... n jie jie said.. her voice mmg something~! huhuhu... buli tahan o dia kan~ hehehe...

Support Local Singer~!

Kay Stanford Jr Kastum said...

Sia sukung!

Tata said...

Yung : wahhh....bili laini kita hang out sama ester!

Kay: Iya majulah sukan untuk negara!yess!

Related Posts with Thumbnails